Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Indoor Terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail FC APC Low Insertion Loss Custom Length

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor Terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail FC APC Low Insertion Loss Custom Length

Indoor Terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail FC APC Low Insertion Loss Custom Length
Indoor Terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail FC APC Low Insertion Loss Custom Length

Large Image :  Indoor Terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail FC APC Low Insertion Loss Custom Length

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: GXWX06
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: OS2 Pigtail Type: Simplex
Connector: FC/APC Color: 12 Colors
Insertion Loss: Extremely Low Length: 1m Or Customized
High Light:

patch cord pigtail

,

lc fiber pigtail

Indoor Pigtail Terminated Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC APC Low Insertion Loss

 

Overview

 

Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) and plenum (OFNP) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications.

 

Features

 

• Low insertion loss,high return loss;
• High credibility and stability;
• Fiber cores: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48……
• Joint Specification: FC, SC, ST, LC;
• Cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or Om3 can be chosen
• In Complying with customer's request, we could design and produce pigtails in all kinds of specifications and models.•Fiber cores: 1, 4, 8, 12, 16... cores
• Diameter:0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
• Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
• Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
• Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR
• Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTJR, MPO, E2000

 

Applications

 

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

 

Standards

 

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10) Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) Compliance: All patch cord components meet the requirements of Directive 2002/95/EC.

 

Specifications

 

Conductor Gauge (kcmil) NA
Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 1
Connector 1 Type FC/APC Simplex
Connector 2 Type Pigtail
Overall Length (ft.) 3.28
Overall Length (m) 1
Overall Length (In.) NA
Overall Length (mm) NA
Nominal Diameter (mm) NA
Maximum Storage Temperature (°C) NA
Maximum Storage Temperature (°F) NA
Minimum Storage Temperature (°C) NA
Minimum Storage Temperature (°F) NA
Flammability Rating Not-Rated
Product Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Length (ft.) 3.28
Cable Color 12 colors
Cable Type Simplex
Note F91BN1NNNSNM001 replaces F9B10-NM1Y

 

Indoor Terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail FC APC Low Insertion Loss Custom Length 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)