Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module

TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module
TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module

Large Image :  TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: within 10 days of payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: GPON ONU STICKER B+ SFP No. Of Fiber: 2.
Warranty: 3years DDM: Optional
Certification: CE RoHS CE Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1490
Logo: Can Be Customized Product Name: Gpon ONU STICKER SFP Module
High Light:

GPON ONU Optical SFP Module

,

RX1490nm Optical SFP Module

,

TX1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

Onu Sticker Sfp Module Optical Transceiver 1310 1490 Onu Gepon Optical Sfp Module

 

Specifications

 

Model Number GPON ONU STICKER B+ SFP
No. of Fiber 2.
Use FTTX
product name Gpon ONU STICKER SFP Module
Warranty 3years
Data transfer rate 1.25/2.5Gbps
Wavelength Tx1310/Rx1490
DDM Optional
Fiber Connector SC
Certification CE RoHS CE
CE RoHS compliant
logo can be customized
Application GPON Network Applications

 

Product Features

 

•Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 1244Mbps / RX 2488Mbps GPON ONU application with GPON MAC

function.

•SC/UPC receptacle SFP with GPON ONU MAC inside, "Plug-and-play" via auto-discovery and configuration

•1310nm DFB burst mode transmitter, 1490nm TIA continuous mode receiver

•Single 3.3V power supply

•Digital diagnostic monitor be retrieved by OLT remotely

•SFP MSA compliance

•Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

•Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 complian

•RoHS compliance

•Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i

•Complies with ITUT-T G.984.2, G.984.2 Amendment 1

•Complies with ITUT G.988 ONU management and control interface (OMCI) specification

 

Application

 

•Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

•The product is an MSA-compliant SFP that incorporates not just the optics for an ONU, but all of the electronics need as well. It is a "PON on a Stick" that an entire FTTH ONU in a slightly oversized SFP. It can be plugged into networking equipment. Allowing the data interfaces on a switch, router, etc. to be customized for different fiber environments and distance requirements.

 


TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module 0

TX1310nm RX1490nm GPON ONU Optical SFP Module 1

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)