Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

SMF Duplex LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

SMF Duplex LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

SMF Duplex LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
SMF Duplex LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Duplex LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Duplex LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  SMF Duplex LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: within 10 days of payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 80KM Fiber Mode: SMF
Data Rate: 10Gbps Interface Type: Duplex LC
Form Factor: XFP Application: FTTX Network
Wavelength: 1470nm~1610nm Model Number: 10G XFP CWDM Transceiver
High Light:

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

,

SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

,

10G fiber transceiver module

XFP CWDM 10G SMF 1590nm 80km Duplex LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

 

Specifications

 

Brand Name OEM
Model Number 10G XFP CWDM Transceiver
Product name 10G XFP CWDM Transceiver
Certification CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength 1470nm~1610nm
Distance 80KM
Fiber Mode SMF
Data Rate 10Gbps
Interface Type Duplex LC
DDM Yes
Form Factor XFP
Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

 

Product Description

 

This Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH, 10G FC and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links.

 

Features

 

Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

Compliant with XFP MSA

Transmission distance of 80km over single mode fiber

CWDM EML laser transmitter.

APD Receiver

Duplex LC connector

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Power dissipation: <3.5W

RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

SONET OC-192 /SDH

80km 10G FC

CWDM Networks

 

Notes

 

Packaging :Antistatic bag ,Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)

Specific Labels as Request:Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, powerlink provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.

We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for powerlink in the world.

We can supply SFP-1GT according to your requirements, and design SFP-1GT-1M-xx label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP optical transceiver.

 


SMF Duplex LC Connector Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)