Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories

Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories
Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories

Large Image :  Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: within 10 days of payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: OEM Certification: ISO9001
Connector: LC, Rj45 Type: Singlemode
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Number: Sfp Module 1.25g
High Light:

1550nm Optical Fiber Cable Accessories

,

120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories

,

1.25g SFP Transceiver Module

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 120km Optical 1.25g SFP ZX Transceiver Module

 

Specifications

 

Brand Name OEM
Model Number sfp module 1.25g
Product name SFP Transceiver
Application Telecommunication
Type Singlemode
Certification ISO9001
Wavelength 1550nm
Fiber Type dual Fiber Single Mode
connector LC, rj45
Transmission distance 120km
warranty 3year
Working temperature 0°C ~ +70°C

 

Product Application

 

The 1.25G SFP optical communication module launched by Sintai Communication, Co. , Ltd. has a wide range of products, supports a variety of scenes, including:dual fiber bidirectional transmission, single fiber bidirectional transmission, CWDM and DWDM; The module conforms to the MSA protocol, and it has the characteristics of low power consumption, small size, multi-rate and compatibility with network applications such as Ethernet/SDH/SONET/CPRI/FC, with the farthest transmission distance of up to 120 km; conforms to the RoHS standard and supports digital diagnostic capabilities.

 

Model Description Transmission distance

Working

wavelength

Transmitted optical power Receiving sensitivity Overload optical power
(km) (nm) (dBm) (dBm) (dBm)
ST-SSGU-55 SFP, single-mode, 1.25G, dual fiber 120 1550 0~5 ≤-31 -9

 

Main Features

 

Adopt SFP hot plug packaging, with LC interface

Support an overall rate of 1. 25G b/s, backward compatiblity

Support optional specifications of double fiber, single fiber, CWDM, DWDM

Suitable for networks such as Ethernet/, FC/, SDH/SONET/CPRI

Single-mode optical fiber supports a transmission distance of up to 120km

Built-in DDM (digital diagnostic monitoring function)

Working temperature: 0°C ~ +70°C

Comply with RoHS standards

 

Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories 0

Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories 1

Single Mode 1550nm 120km Optical Fiber Cable Accessories 2

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)