Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module

SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module
SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module

Large Image :  SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: within 10 days of payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: SFP No. Of Fiber: 1.
Interface: SC Use: FTTX
Max Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Certification: ISO9001:2008
Type: Fiber Optic Module Fiber Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
High Light:

20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module

,

1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

,

1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Module

SFP Optical Module 1310nm 155m 1.25g 20km Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

 

Specifications

 

Model Number SFP
Type Fiber Optic Transceivers
No. of Fiber 1.
Use FTTX
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Interface SC
Certification ISO9001:2008
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Fiber Mode Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Distance 20km
Connector SC
Application Telecommunication, FTTX
Wavelength 1310/1550nm

 

Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power, FX 100, Link/Act, TX 100, FDX, Link/Act
Power Supply Input:AC 100~250V Output:DC 5V 1A
(default) or Input:DC: -36V~-72V
Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)
Power Consumption 5W
Working Environment Working temperature: -10~55℃ Storage temperature: -20~75℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
MTBF More than 100000 hours
Network Protocols IEEE802.3u
10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter) 1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media Multi-mode:550M- 2KM Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Packing List 1× Media Converter 1×User Manual 1×power adapter

 

Applications

 

A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.

Used in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.

Used in metropolitan area network (MAN) access and data transport services to enterprise customers.

 

Features

 

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase

Compliant with SONET OC-192/ SDH STM-64

Operation Temperature Range 0-70'C or -40-85C optional

Low Power Dissipation

RoHS-6 Compliant

Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions Optional

мetal enclosure for lower EMI

Duplex LC or Single LC Connector

 

SFP 1310nm 20km Single Mode Optical Transceiver Module 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)