Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

Multi Mode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC To FC Duplex Tracer Light Durable

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

Multi Mode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC To FC Duplex Tracer Light Durable

Multi Mode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC To FC Duplex Tracer Light Durable
Multi Mode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC To FC Duplex Tracer Light Durable Multi Mode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC To FC Duplex Tracer Light Durable

Large Image :  Multi Mode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC To FC Duplex Tracer Light Durable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE RoHS
Model Number: GXTX08
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: PVC And LSZH Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Customized: Lengths And Jacket Colors Applications: WANs, LANs, CATV, FTTH
Polish Type: PC, UPC, APC Polish Types Loss: High Return Loss, Low Insertion Loss
Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, SMA Fiber Count: Simplex And Duplex, Standard Or Customized
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

bulk fiber optic cable

FC to FC Duplex Tracer Light Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cords Multi Mode OM2

 

Description

 

FC-FC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord

Tracer fiber patch cord offers quick and accurate method of identifying the termination point of optical patch cords. Each end of Tracer fiber patch cord features a flashing light allowing technicians to visually trace individual patch cords from one end to another without pulling or affecting the patch cord. We can provide special power sources which is easily attached to the Tracer fiber patch cord . This causes the LED on each end to begin flashing 30s and stay in lit.

Unique-Tel Tracer Light Patch Cords have beside the light trace feature, the same performance as our normal patch cords and are not affected by the tracing light component. Our Tracer Light Patch Cords are made of duplex SM or MM patch cords, and installed the same way as a standard fiber patch cord and are available in any standard length and with any standard connectors type.

Light tracing is fulfilled by a power driving source to identify the exact cable.

Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.

 

Characteristics

 

  • Main function: tracking fiber patch cords

  • Fiber Type: Multi-mode OM2(50/125)

  • Connector Type:FC-FC

  • Easy and Quick identification

  • Not effect patch cord function

  • No need to pre-labeling

  • Low insertion loss

  • High return loss

  • LED light blinks every 2 seconds, and persists after 30 seconds

  • Simultaneous visual and acoustic trace

  • Economical and User-friendly

  • Good repeatability,changeability and temperature stabilization

 

Applications

 

WANs, LANs, CATV
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing /Measurement Instruments
Fiber to the Home

 

Options

 

PC, UPC, APC polish types

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, SMA connector

Simplex and duplex for standard or customized

Provide SM/MM patch cord and pigtails

Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Jacket types: PVC and LSZH

Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors

Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode

 

Multi Mode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC To FC Duplex Tracer Light Durable 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)