Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

Low Water Peak Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP / MPO To LC Harness High Precision

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Water Peak Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP / MPO To LC Harness High Precision

Low Water Peak Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP / MPO To LC Harness High Precision
Low Water Peak Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP / MPO To LC Harness High Precision

Large Image :  Low Water Peak Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP / MPO To LC Harness High Precision

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE RoHS
Model Number: GXTX06
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Mating Cycles: 1000 OEM Service: Available
Return Loss: Typ. >35dB Wavelength: 1310-1550nm
Temperature: -20°C – +60°C Cable Type: OS1, OS2, OM1-5
Name: OM3 MTP/ MPO-LC Harness Cables Connectors: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, FDDI, MTRJ, E2000, And MTP/ MPO
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

bulk fiber optic cable

MTP / MPO to LC Harness Cable Multimode Low Water Peak Optical Fiber Cable

 

Descriptions

 

OM3 MTP/ MPO-LC Harness Cables

Types of cables include: single mode (OS1, and OS2) and multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OM5), indoor and outdoor, standard and bend insensitive.
Type of connectors include: single mode and multimode, LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, FDDI, MTRJ, E2000, and MTP/ MPO.
Unique-Tel is able to manufacture any custom fiber optic patch cords based on the variety of fiber counts, cable types, lengths and connector combinations available.
 
Features
 
  • Low-loss MTP/ MPO connectors
  • Extreme low water peak optical fiber design
  • High precision pre-terminated at Unique-Tel factory for quality and network longevity
  • Options of pinned MTP/ MPO (Male type) and Non-pinned MTP/ MPO (Female type) on connector ends
  • OFNP, OFNR, and LSZH fiber optic cable rated jacketing
  • Optimized for 1310 and 1550nm wavelength applications
 
Specifications
 
Parameters Multimode Multimode Singlemode
MTP® Multi-fiber connector type MTP® Elite PC 0° MTP® Elite PC 0° MTP® Elite APC 8°
Color MTP® housing aqua violet yellow
Insertion loss typ. 0.15dB typ. 0.15dB typ. 0.15dB
Return loss typ. >35dB typ. >35dB typ. >65dB
Polarity Method A/ B/ C Method A/ B/ C Method A/ B/ C
Color single connector housing aqua violet blue(LC/UPC)/ green(LC/APC)
Operating Temperature -20°C – +60°C -20°C – +60°C -20°C – +60°C
Mating cycles 1000 1000 1000
 
Company Info.
 
Unique-Tel is a top manufacturer of fiber optic patch cables in China telecommunications industry, meeting or exceeding many of the industry standard requirements for optical transmission loss, reflectance, visual end face specifications, and geometry. Our fiber optic cable assemblies are available to provide wide variety of fiber optic patch cords/ pigtails.
We test each of our fiber optic patch cables before packing to meet stringent industry standards.
We offer custom fiber optic assemblies at the most cost effective price with guaranteed quality assurance.
Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any further questions.
 
Low Water Peak Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP / MPO To LC Harness High Precision 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)