Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter Transceiver Switch

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter Transceiver Switch

Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter Transceiver Switch
Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter Transceiver Switch

Large Image :  Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter Transceiver Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: TC1000
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Housing: IP40 Protection, Metal Installation: DIN-Rail Mounting
SFP Slot: 1000Base-SFP Dimension: 35x110x95mm
Certification: FCC, RoHS Warranty: 5 Years
High Light:

Unmanaged Media Converter Transceiver Switch

,

Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter

3 Port SC ST FC Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter Transceiver Switch

 

Features

 

Support 1 Gigabit fiber port or SFP slot optional, 2 Gigabit copper port

Support input voltage: 12~48VDC, nonpolarity, reverse polarity protection

Support -40~75℃ wide operating temperature range

 

Specifications

 

Standard

&

Protocol

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Interface

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

SFP slot: 1000Base-SFP

LED Indicator Running indicator, Port Indicator, Power Supply Indicator

Switch

Property

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 1K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 12G

Switch time delay: < 10μs

Power

Requirement

12~48VDC, 3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Support nonpolarity, reverse polarity protection

Environmental

Limit

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

Physical Characteristic

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Weight: ≤356g

Industrial

Standard

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

lAir discharge: ±16kV

lContact discharge: ±8kV

 

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 2 (IMC102GT-1GF)

lPower supply: ±1kV

lEthernet interface: ±0.5kV

 

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 1 (IMC102GT-1GS)

lPower supply: ±0.5kV

lEthernet interface: ±0.25kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty 5 years

 

Description

 

3-port full Gigabit unmanaged industrial media converter. This series include two types of products and provide Gigabit copper port, Gigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

 

Design of DIP switch can achieve flow control, copper port compulsive 100M and jumbo frame. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

 

Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter Transceiver Switch 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)