Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

FC To FC Fiber Optic Network Cable , Telecom / LAN Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

FC To FC Fiber Optic Network Cable , Telecom / LAN Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

FC To FC Fiber Optic Network Cable , Telecom / LAN Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
FC To FC Fiber Optic Network Cable , Telecom / LAN Bulk Fiber Optic Cable FC To FC Fiber Optic Network Cable , Telecom / LAN Bulk Fiber Optic Cable FC To FC Fiber Optic Network Cable , Telecom / LAN Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  FC To FC Fiber Optic Network Cable , Telecom / LAN Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: GXTX01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Sheath: Pull-Proof Jacket
Certificate: RoHS Compliant Test: 100% Optically Tested
Fiber Type: G657A2, G652D, OS1, Etc Application: FTTX Network, LAN, Telecommunication
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

1m FC to FC Simplex Singlemode Patch Cable for Telecom Network FTTH

 

Overview

 

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)

Fiber optic patch cable, often called fiber optic patch cord or fiber jumper cable, is a fiber optic cable terminated with fiber optic connectors on both ends. It has two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. Fiber optic patch cables are for indoor applications only.

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for Ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 

Product Features

 

100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss

Pull-Proof Jacket

Immune to electrical interference

ROHS Compliant

 

Specifications

 

Connector FC - FC
Length 01 Meter (3ft)
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Type Simplex


1m-fc-to-fc-simplex-singlemode-patch-cable

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)