Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

Din Rail Mounting 3 Port 2km Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

Din Rail Mounting 3 Port 2km Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter

Din Rail Mounting 3 Port 2km Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter
Din Rail Mounting 3 Port 2km Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter

Large Image :  Din Rail Mounting 3 Port 2km Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: TC100
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Housing: Metal Warranty: 3 Years
Operating Temp: -10~60℃ Storage Temp: -20~70℃
Dimension: 70.6mm×26mm×94mm Installation: Wall Or DIN-Rail Mounting
High Light:

2km fiber to ethernet converter

,

2km media converter fiber to ethernet

3 Port Fast Automatic Flow Control Transceiver Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

 

Features

 

Support 1 100M fiber port, 2 100M copper ports;

Support built-in power supply 220VAC, 48VDC, external power supply 5VDC;

Support -10~60℃ wide operating temperature range.

 

Specifications

 

Standard

&

Protocol

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Copper Port 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45, automatic flow control, full/half duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X autotunning
Fiber Port

Standard: 100Base-FX

Connection mode: SC/ST/FC optional

 

Transmission distance:

lMultimode: 2km

lSingle mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

 

Fiber cable:

lMultimode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm

lSingle mode: 8.3/125μm, 8.7/125μm, 9/125μm or 10/125μm

 

Transmission wavelength:

lMultimode: 1310nm

lSingle mode: 1310nm or 1550nm

LED Indicator Port indicator, power supply indicator

Power

Requirement

Support three kinds of mains input methods

lExternal 5VDC, DC round head

lBuilt-in 220VAC, AC socket with switch

lBuilt-in 48VDC, 3-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks

Power

Consumption

4W

Environmental

Limit

Operating temperature: -10~60℃

Storage temperature: -20~70℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

Physical Characteristic

Housing: metal

Installation: wall or DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 70.6mm×26mm×94mm (external power supply)

115mm×30mm×173.2mm (built-in power supply)

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty 3 years

 

Description

 

3-port 100M media converter. It can convert Ethernet electrical signal into Ethernet optical signal to extend the transmission distance. It also has good isolation protection and data confidentiality. This series include three types of products with different mains input methods and provide 100M copper port, 100M fiber port. It adopts DIN-Rail or wall mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

 

This series of products conform to CE, FCC certification standards. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design, which can suit for the scene environment with harsh requirements. It can be widely used in various fields.

 

Din Rail Mounting 3 Port 2km Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)