Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

2 Port 1000M Fiber Cable Accessories Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Port 1000M Fiber Cable Accessories Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

2 Port 1000M Fiber Cable Accessories Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
2 Port 1000M Fiber Cable Accessories Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Large Image :  2 Port 1000M Fiber Cable Accessories Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: TC1000
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS Standard: 1000Base-FX
Connector: SC/ST/FC Storage Temp: -20~70℃
Dimension: 70.6x26x94mm Indicator: Port & Power Indicator
High Light:

2 port Fiber Cable Accessories

,

1000m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

2-port 1000M Optical Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

 

Decription

 

2-port Gigabit media converter. It can convert Ethernet electrical signal into Ethernet optical signal to extend the transmission distance. It also has good isolation protection and data confidentiality. This series include three types of products with different mains input methods and provide Gigabit copper port, Gigabit fiber port. It adopts DIN-Rail or wall mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

 

This series of products conform to CE, FCC certification standards. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design, which can suit for the scene environment with harsh requirements. It can be widely used in various fields.

 

Features

 

Support 1 Gigabit fiber port, 1 Gigabit copper port

Support built-in power supply 220VAC, 48VDC, external power supply 5VDC

Support -10~60℃ wide operating temperature range

 

Specifications

 

Power

Requirement

Support three kinds of mains input methods

lExternal 5VDC, DC round head

lBuilt-in 220VAC, AC socket with switch

lBuilt-in 48VDC, 3-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks

Power

Consumption

4W

Environmental

Limit

Operating temperature: -10~60℃

Storage temperature: -20~70℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

Physical Characteristic

Housing: metal

Installation: wall or DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 70.6mm×26mm×94mm (external power supply)

115mm×30mm×173.2mm (built-in power supply)

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty 3 years

Standard

&

Protocol

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

Copper Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, automatic flow control, full/half duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X autotunning
Fiber Port

Standard: 1000Base-FX

Connection mode: SC/ST/FC optional

 

Transmission distance:

lMultimode: 500m/2km

lSingle mode: 10/20/40/60/80km

 

Fiber cable:

lMultimode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm

lSingle mode: 8.3/125μm, 8.7/125μm, 9/125μm or 10/125μm

 

Transmission wavelength:

lMultimode: 850nm/1310nm

lSingle mode: 1310nm/1550nm

LED Indicator Port indicator, power supply indicator

 

2 Port 1000M Fiber Cable Accessories Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)