Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

14 16 Slot Card Desktop Automatic Flow Control Media Converter Rack Dual Power Supply

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

14 16 Slot Card Desktop Automatic Flow Control Media Converter Rack Dual Power Supply

14 16 Slot Card Desktop Automatic Flow Control Media Converter Rack Dual Power Supply
14 16 Slot Card Desktop Automatic Flow Control Media Converter Rack Dual Power Supply 14 16 Slot Card Desktop Automatic Flow Control Media Converter Rack Dual Power Supply

Large Image :  14 16 Slot Card Desktop Automatic Flow Control Media Converter Rack Dual Power Supply

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: TC1000
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Operating Temp: 0~50℃ Storage Temp: -10~70℃
Plug: Hot-plugging Installation: 2U Rack Mounting
Input Voltage: 100-260VAC,50-60Hz Output Voltage: 5VDC
High Light:

Flow Control Media Converter Rack

,

2U Media Converter Rack

14 16 Slot Card Desktop Automatic Flow Control Media Converter Rack dual power supply

 

Features

 

Support 14/16 slots, allows centralized management of various media converter daughter cards

Support hot-plugging of media converter

Support dual power supply, input voltage: 100~260VAC

Support 0~50℃ wide operating temperature range

 

Specifications

 

Standard

&

Protocol

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Management SNMP v1/v2, HTTP, FTP, TELENT
Interface

Copper port: 10/100Base-T(X) or 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port:: 100Base-FX or 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

Console port: CLI command line management port(RS-232), RJ45

LED Indicator Running Indicator, Port Indicator, Power Supply Indicator, LFP Indicator, Duplex Mode Indicator

Power

Requirement

Input voltage: 100~260VAC, 50~60Hz

Output voltage: 5VDC

Single or dual power supply

Power

Consumption

Full-load: <60W

Environmental

Limit

Operating temperature: 0~50℃

Storage temperature: -10~70℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

Physical Characteristic

Housing: metal

Installation: 2U rack mounting

Dimension (W x H x D):

lRACK2000A: 488mm×90mm×231mm

lRACK2000B: 483.4mm×90.5mm×291.2mm

lRACK2000C: 487mm×90mm×317mm

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty 3 years

 

Description

 

14/16-slot card/desktop media converter racks. They could be inserted in up to 14/16 media converter devices and power them uniformly, thus reducing cables which is convenient for management and maintenance. This series have three types of product which can be matched with various media converters. They provide 100M copper port, 100M fiber port, gigabit copper port and gigabit fiber port and adopt 2U rack mounting, which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

 

14/16-Slot Card/Desktop Media Converter Rack series media converter racks adopt dual power supply which could reduce the load of power supply and extend its service life. When one power supply fails, the other one could work independently, ensuring that converter could operate without interruption. When the power supply needs to be repaired or replaced, you don’t need to pull out the media converters or dismount this rack from equipment cabinet. All you need to do is to pull out the faulty power supply from the back of the rack and repair it or replace it, making maintenance extremely convenient and quick. The power supply has been fully shielded to prevent the electromagnetic signals it generated from interfering with the normal operation of modules. The switch power supply offers over-voltage and over-current protection. The output ripple and noise of power supply is less than 50mV.

 

14 16 Slot Card Desktop Automatic Flow Control Media Converter Rack Dual Power Supply 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)