Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module

10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module
10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module 10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module 10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module 10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module 10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module

Large Image :  10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: within 10 days of payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1270/1330 Nm
Distance: 80KM Connector: Single LC
DOM/DDM: YES CE RoHS: Compliant
Min. Optical Budget: 23dB Product Name: 10G SFP+ Tx1270/Rx1330nm 80km
High Light:

80km Single LC Optic Fiber Module

,

1330nm Optic Fiber Module

,

1270nm Optical Transceiver Module

Sfp+ 10g 1270/1330nm Wdm Bidi 80km Lc Dom Tuv Ce Fda Rosh Certification Optic Module

 

Overview

 

Type Fiber Optic Transceivers
No. of Fiber 1.
Use FTTX
Product name 10G SFP+ Tx1270/Rx1330nm 80km
Wavelength 1270/1330 nm
Data Rate 10G
Distance 80KM
Connector Single LC
Minimum Optical Budget 23dB
DOM/DDM YES
CE RoHS Compliant
Warranty 3 years

 

10G SFP+ BiDi
Part Number Data Rate Wavelenth Distance Temp. Source
HLSB231XL-CD10 10G 1270/1330nm 10km 0~70 DFB+PIN
HLSB231XL-CD20 10G 1270/1330nm 20km 0~70 DFB+PIN
HLSB231XL-CD40 10G 1270/1330nm 40km 0~70 DFB+PIN
HLSB231XL-CD60 10G 1270/1330nm 60km 0~70 DFB+APD
HLSB231XL-CD80 10G 1490/1550nm 80km 0~70 EML+ADP

 

SFP-10G-BX80 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

Features

 

• Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

• Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

• Maximum link length of 80km

• Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

• Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser

• Power dissipation <1.5W

• No Reference Clock required

• Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring

• Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

• Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

• RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

 

• 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

• SONET OC-192 / SDH

• 10G Fiber Channe

 


10G 1270nm 1330nm 80km Single LC Optic fiber Module 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)