Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

10 100M Adaptive Overload Protection 100 Base-TX RJ45 Transceivers And Media Converters

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

10 100M Adaptive Overload Protection 100 Base-TX RJ45 Transceivers And Media Converters

10 100M Adaptive Overload Protection 100 Base-TX RJ45 Transceivers And Media Converters
10 100M Adaptive Overload Protection 100 Base-TX RJ45 Transceivers And Media Converters

Large Image :  10 100M Adaptive Overload Protection 100 Base-TX RJ45 Transceivers And Media Converters

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: TC100
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Weight: 300 G Indicator: PWR, FX, G1
Transmission: Store And Forward Enclosure: Aluminum Enclosure, No Fan
PoE: Standard IEEE 802.3 Af/ats POE Connection: Parallel Line/cross Line Adaptive
High Light:

100m fiber optic media converter

,

100m converter fiber optic

10/100M Adaptive Overload Protection 100 Base-TX RJ45 Fiber Transceiver

 

Product Features

 

1. Original imported industrial-grade ASIC

2. No fan, low power consumption, high and low temperature resistance

3. Plug and play design, without on-site electrical and optical adjustment

4. Abundant status indicators can monitor the running status of the equipment

5. Comply with IEEE802.3 10base-t and IEEE802.3u 100base-tx /FX standards

6. Support full duplex and half duplex transmission mode, can automatically negotiate

7. Adaptive parallel line/cross line connection mode of electrical port

8. Suppress the broadcast storm

9. Full surface mount SMD technology

Industrial grade multiple lightning protection and electromagnetic interference protection design

11. 12 ~ 36V DC elastic power supply, easy to install and maintain

12. POE complies with IEEE 802.3af/at standard and provides 15.4w power supply

13.IP40 protection grade, DIN guide rail installation

 

Specifications

 

Interface

1 x 10/100 Base-TX, RJ-45

1 X 100 Base FX, SC/FC/ST/SFP

Rate 10/100mbps (adaptive)
Packet Forwarding Rate 4.464Mpps
Back Panel Bandwidth 0.4Gbps
Poe Standard IEEE 802.3 af/ats POE
Poe Power Supply IEEE 802.3af 48V 15.4w
Poe Stitching V + : 1, V + : 2, V - : 3, V - : 6
Transmission Store and forward
Working Mode Full duplex/half duplex adaptive
Connection Mode Parallel line/cross line adaptive
Indicator Lights PWR, FX, G1
Transmission Distance Single mode 20-120km, multi-mode 2KM
Power Input European gauge wire terminal (12 ~ 36V DC elastic power supply)
Power Consumption < 3 w
Overload Protection Support
Enclosure Aluminum enclosure, no fan
Protection Grade IP40, high strength metal shell
Overall Size W108 xH90 x D34(mm)
Weight 300 g
Installation Standard 35mmDIN card rail type
Operating Temperature -40°C-85°C
Storage Temperature -40°C-95°C
Relative Humidity 5-95% (no condensation)
Average Trouble-Free Working Time 400,000 HRS
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) Class A
EMS

EN 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3;

EN 61000-4-3 (RS) of electromagnetic field, Level 3

EN 61000-4-4 (fast transient EFT),Level 3

EN 61000-4-5 (Surge Surge), Level 3

EN 61000-4-6 (induction CS), Level 3

En 61000-4-8 (power frequency magnetic field), Level 5

Impact IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
Industrial Environment Immunity IEC 61000-6-2, IEC 61850-3
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Safety CE/EN60950

 

Order Information

 

Model Configuration Power Supply
TS-IE1101-SSA/B 1 x 10/100 Base-TX, 1 X 100 Base FX, single mode, single fiber, SC, 25KM,1310nm/1550nm 12V DC
TS-IE1101-S 1 x 10/100 Base-TX, 1 X 100 Base FX, single mode 2 fibers, SC, 25KM,T/Rx 1310nm 12V DC
TS-IE11O1-SFP 1 x 10/100 Base-TX, 1 X 100 Base FX(SFP), rail type 12V DC

Note: POE optional

 

Product Overview

 

TS-IE1101 series 10/100M Adaptive Fiber Transceiver provides 100BaseFX fiber interface and 10/100Mbps RJ45 port, supporting 10/100mbps, full duplex/half duplex and MDI/MDIX polarity adaptive. The product USES high performance industrial-grade chips, and all ports support non-blocking, full-speed packet forwarding. TS-IE1101 series industrial grade optical fiber transceivers adopt high quality hardware design, fully comply with industrial grade design specifications. All ports of the equipment are equipped with lightning protection circuit, electromagnetic interference LV4 standard, the equipment can operate reliably even in harsh environment.

 

10 100M Adaptive Overload Protection 100 Base-TX RJ45 Transceivers And Media Converters 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)