Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

10/100 Base Tx 100 Base FX Adaptive Fiber Media Converter Single Mode

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

10/100 Base Tx 100 Base FX Adaptive Fiber Media Converter Single Mode

10/100 Base Tx 100 Base FX Adaptive Fiber Media Converter Single Mode
10/100 Base Tx 100 Base FX Adaptive Fiber Media Converter Single Mode

Large Image :  10/100 Base Tx 100 Base FX Adaptive Fiber Media Converter Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: TC100
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Storage Temp: -35°C~75°C Operating Temp: -10°C ~55°C
Weight: 260 G Size: 94x70x25mm
Certification: FCC, UL, CE, TUV, CSA Enclosure: Metal Enclosure, No Fan
High Light:

24km single fiber media converter

,

fiber media converter multimode

Fiber Transceiver 10/100 Base Tx 100 Base FX Adaptive Media Converter Metal Enclosure

 

Product Features

 

1. Comply with IEEE 802.3, 100Base FX and 100Base TX standards

2. Support full duplex/half duplex working mode, MDI/MIDX polarity adaptive

3. Multi-mode transmission distance: 2KM

4. Single-mode transmission distance: 25/40/60/80/120km

5. Fan-less design, improve stability and service life

6. Complete LED status indicator to facilitate network diagnosis and fault checking

7. Plug and play, can be used with 2u-14 slot rack

8. Good flow control, with self-reset function, can effectively prevent the phenomenon of crash

9. Average trouble-free working time >105000 hours

 

Specifications

 

Interface

1 x 10/100 Base-TX, RJ-45

1 x 100 Base FX, SC/FC/ST/SFP

Rate 10/100mbps (adaptive)
Indicator lights PWR, FDX, FX LINK, TX LINK, TX LINK, TX ACT
Power supply 5.08mm diameter jack
Transmission distance 2KM, 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 120KM
Electrical and Mechanical Specifications
Power input Input AC 220V, output DC 5V
Enclosure Metal enclosure, no fan
Overall size (W×H×D) 94 x 70 x 25mm
Weight 260 g
Installation method Independent use/wall hanging/case plugging
The work environment  
Operating temperature -10°C ~55°C
Storage temperature -35°C~75°C
Relative humidity 5-95% no condensation
Average trouble-free working time 105,000 HRS
Certification
Safety and EMC Meet FCC, UL, CE, TUV, CSA standards

 

Order Information

 

Model Functional Description Power Supply
TS-1101-SSA/B 1x100 Base FX, 1x10/100 Base-TX, single mode fiber, SC, 25 km, 1310 nm/1550 nm 5 V DC
TS-1101-S 1x100 Base FX, 1x10/100 Base-TX, single mode double fiber, SC, 25KM, T/Rx 1310nm 5 V DC
TS-1101-MSA/B 1x100 Base FX, 1x10/100 Base-TX, multimode fiber, SC, 2 km, 1310 nm / 1550 nm 5 V DC
TS-1101-M 1x100 Base FX, 1x10/100 Base-TX, multi-mode double fiber, SC, 2KM, T/R1310nm 5 V DC
TS-11 o1-SFP 1x100 Base FX(SFP), 1x10/100 Base-TX 5 V DC

 

Description

 

TS-1101 Series 10/100Mbps Fiber Transceiver provides 1 100base-fx optical fiber interface (SC/FC/ST/SFP, single/multi-mode, single/dual-fiber optional). Single-mode products are equipped with standard transmission of 25KM 1x9 optical module.At the same time, one 10/100 base-t (X)RJ45 port is provided, which supports automatic recognition of 10Mbps and 100Mbps, full-duplex/half-duplex working mode and automatic identification of MDI/MDIX polarity.This product is a transmission product specially developed by our company for building automation, weak current engineering, network hd monitoring system and other application fields.

 

10/100 Base Tx 100 Base FX Adaptive Fiber Media Converter Single Mode 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)