Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

100M Transceiver IP40 Unmanaged Media Converter Industrial

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

100M Transceiver IP40 Unmanaged Media Converter Industrial

100M Transceiver IP40 Unmanaged Media Converter Industrial
100M Transceiver IP40 Unmanaged Media Converter Industrial

Large Image :  100M Transceiver IP40 Unmanaged Media Converter Industrial

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: TC100
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Weight: 346g Power: Full-load: 1.54W@24VDC
Operating Temp: -40~75℃ Storage Temp: -40~85℃
Contact Discharge: ±8kV Air Discharge: ±16kV
High Light:

IEEE 802.3 media converter industrial grade

,

IEEE 802.3 industrial grade media converter

3-port 100M Transceiver IP40 Optic Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter

 

Features

 

Support 1 100M fiber port, 2 100M copper ports;

Support input voltage: 12~48VDC, nonpolarity, reverse polarity protection;

Support -40~75℃ wide operating temperature range.

 

Specifications

 

Standard

&

Protocol

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Interface

Copper port: 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

LED Indicator Port Indicator, Power Supply Indicator

Switch

Property

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 2K

Packet buffer size: 0.5Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 1.2G

Switch time delay: < 10μs

Power

Requirement

12~48VDC, 3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Support nonpolarity, reverse polarity protection

Power

Consumption

No-load: 1.20W@24VDC

Full-load: 1.54W@24VDC

Environmental

Limit

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

Physical Characteristic

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Weight: 346g

Industrial

Standard

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

lAir discharge: ±16kV

lContact discharge: ±8kV

 

IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

lPower supply, common mode ±4kV, differential mode ±2kV

lEthernet interface: ±4kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty 5 years

 

Descriptions

 

3-port 100M unmanaged industrial media converter. The product provides 100M copper port and 100M fiber port. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

 

Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

 

 

100M Transceiver IP40 Unmanaged Media Converter Industrial 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)