Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module

100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module
100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module 100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module 100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module 100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module 100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module

Large Image :  100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: within 10 days of payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Speed: 100GE Center Wavelength: 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309nm
Standards: 100GBASE-ER4 Connector Type: LC Dual
Transmit Power: -2.5 To +3.2dBm Overload Power: -3.5dBm
Extinction Ratio: 8dB Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
High Light:

1300nm Optical Transceiver Module

,

QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module

,

100G SMF Transceiver Module

100G SMF LC Connector OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm Optical Transceiver Module

 

Specifications

 

Item Description
Transceiver form factor QSFP28
Transmission speed 100GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309
Standards compliance Compatible with the 100GBASE-ER4
Connector type LC Dual
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber (G.652):

Disables the RS-FEC function: 30 km

Enables the RS-FEC function: 40 km

Transmit power (dBm) -2.5 to +3.2
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -18.5
Overload power (dBm) -3.5
Extinction ratio (dB) 8
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Part number HL-QSFP28-100G-ER4

 

100G QSFP28 ER4

 

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module demultiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and 40km links with FEC.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Features

 

Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC

Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC

Single +3.3V power supply

Operating case temperature: 0~70oC

Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA

4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)

Maximum power consumption 4.5W

Duplex LC receptacle

RoHS-6 compliant

 

Applications

 

100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

Model

 

Part Number Data Rate Distance Wavelength Output Power Sensitivity Remark
HQ28-SR-M85-X1D 100Gbps MM 100m(OM4) 850nm -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm -10.3dBm QSFP28-100G-SR4
HQ28-LR-L13-10D 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28-100G-LR4
HQ28-LR-L13-10C1 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28 100G-LR4-Ethernet
HQ28-ER-L13-40D 100Gbps SM 40km 1310nm -2.9 ~ +4.5dBm -16.9dBm QSFP28 100G-ER4
HQ28-K7-L13-xxx 100Gbps SM 2km 1310nm -6.5 ~ +2.5dBm -11.5dBm QSFP28 100G-CWDM4

 


100G SMF QSFP28 1300nm Optical Transceiver Module 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)