Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Pretium 550 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fibers Laser Optimized 50 / 125 Multimode

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

Pretium 550 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fibers Laser Optimized 50 / 125 Multimode

Pretium 550 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fibers Laser Optimized 50 / 125 Multimode
Pretium 550 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fibers Laser Optimized 50 / 125 Multimode Pretium 550 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fibers Laser Optimized 50 / 125 Multimode Pretium 550 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fibers Laser Optimized 50 / 125 Multimode

Large Image :  Pretium 550 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fibers Laser Optimized 50 / 125 Multimode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: NWGL07
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: fiber optic reel
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Features: Rugged, Durable And Easy To Strip Construction: All-dielectric
Criteria: ANSI / ICEA S-87-640 Operation: -40° To +70°C (-40° To +158°F)
Storage: -40° To +70°C (-40° To +158°F) Installation: Outdoor Lashed Aerial And Duct
Tensile Load: Long Term Max. 890 N (200 Lbf) Grounding: Requires No Grounding Or Bonding
High Light:

central tube fiber cable

,

ftth aerial drop cable

12 Fibers Laser Optimized 50/125 Multimode Pretium 550 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable
 
Overview
 
Unique-Tel Cable Systems All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cables are designed for outdoor and limited indoor use for campus backbones in lashed aerial and duct installations. The loose tube gel-free design is fully waterblocked using craft-friendly, water-swellable materials, which means cable access is simple and no clean up is required. The flexible craft-friendly buffer tubes are easy to route in closures and the SZ-stranded, loose tube design isolates fibers from installation and environmental rigors while allowing easy midspan access. The all-dielectric cable construction requires no bonding or grounding and these cables have a medium-density polyethylene jacket that is rugged, durable and easy to strip. A variety of fiber types are available including 62.5 µm, 50 µm, single-mode and hybrid versions, as well as fibers with Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Ethernet performance. These cables are also available with optional extended operating
temperature to -50°C (-58°F) in a variety of fiber counts.
 
Features
 
Fully waterblocked
loose tube gel-free design
Medium-density polyethylene jacket
All-dielectric cable construction
Available in 62.5 µm, 50 µm, single-mode and hybrid versions
Simple access and no clean up
Rugged, durable and easy to strip
Requires no grounding or bonding
Ready for any application including Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Tensile Loads: Short-Term: 2700 N (600 lbf); Long-Term: 890 N (200 lbf)
Temperatures: Storage: -40° to +70°C (-40° to +158°F) Installation: -30° to +70°C (-22° to +158°F) Operation: -40° to +70°C (-40° to +158°F)
Common Installations: Outdoor lashed aerial and duct; indoor when installed according to National Electrical Code® (NEC®) Article 770
Design and Test Criteria: ANSI/ICEA S-87-640
 
Specifications
 

 

62.5

Solutions

Pretium 150 SolutionsPretium 300 SolutionsPretium 550 SolutionsPretium 600 Solutions

Single-Mode

Fiber CodeKTTTTE
Performance Option Code303180909101
Optical Fiber Type (µm)

62.5

Multimode

50

Multimode

50

Multimode

50

Multimode

50

Multimode

 

Single-mode****

ISO/IEC 11801

Nomenclature

OM1OM2OM3***OM4***OM4***OS2
Wavelength (nm)850/1300850/1300850/1300850/1300850/13001310/1383/1550
Maximum Attenuation (dB/km)3.4/1.03.0/1.03.0/1.03.0/1.03.0/1.00.4/0.4/0.3
Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth (MHz•km)200/500700/5001500/5003500/5003500/500– / – / –

Minimum Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB)

(MHz•km)

220/ –950/ –2000/ –4700/ –5350/ –– / – / –
Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m)300/550750/6001000/6001100/6001100/6005000 / – / –
Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m)33/ –150/ –300/ –550*/ –600**/ –10000/ – /40000

* Assumes 1.0 dB maximum total connector/splice loss.
** Assumes 0.7 dB maximum total connector/splice loss.
*** Meets 0.75 ns optical skew when used in all Corning Cable Systems Plug & Play™ Systems solutions.
**** ITU 652.D compliant.
Notes:
1) Improved attenuation and bandwidth options available.
2) Bend-insensitive single-mode fibers available on request.
3) Contact a Corning Cable Systems Customer Service Representative for additional information.
4) 50 µm multimode fiber macrobend loss ≤ 0.2 dB at 850 nm for two turns around 7.5 mm radius mandrel.
 

Fiber Count

Maximum Fibers per Tube

Number of Tube Positions

Number of Active Tubes

Central Member

Nominal Cable Weight kg/km (lb/1000 ft)Nominal Outside Diameter mm (in)

Minimum Bend Loaded

cm (in)

Radius Installed cm (in)

2-721261-6Dielectric73 (49)10.5 (0.41)15.8 (6.2)10.5 (4.1)
73-961287-8Dielectric98 (66)12.2 (0.48)18.3 (7.2)12.2 (4.8)
97-14412129-12Dielectric162 (109)15.8 (0.62)23.7 (9.3)15.8 (6.2)
145-216121813-18Dielectric147 (99)16.0 (0.63)24.0 (9.4)16.0 (6.3)
217-288122419-24Dielectric196 (131)18.2 (0.72)27.3 (10.7)18.2 (7.2)

 
12-fibers-laser-optimized-50-125-multimode-pretium-550-om4-fiber-optic-cable12-fibers-laser-optimized-50-125-multimode-pretium-550-om4-fiber-optic-cable

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)