Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Gel Free Fiber Patch Cables , Durable Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable For Outdoor

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

Gel Free Fiber Patch Cables , Durable Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable For Outdoor

Gel Free Fiber Patch Cables , Durable Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable For Outdoor
Gel Free Fiber Patch Cables , Durable Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable For Outdoor

Large Image :  Gel Free Fiber Patch Cables , Durable Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable For Outdoor

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: NWGL06
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: fiber optic reel
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Multimode Category: OM2
Cable Type: Loose Tube Application: Aerial, Duct
Environment: Outdoor Wavelengths: 850 Nm / 1300 Nm
EMB Bandwidth: 950 MHz*km / - OFL Bandwidth: 700 MHz*km / 500 MHz*km
High Light:

fiber optic ethernet cable

,

ftth aerial drop cable

6 Fiber Optic Cable Loose Tube Gel Free Durable Multimode OM2 Outdoor

 

Overview

 

Unique-Tel Cable Systems All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cables are designed for outdoor and limited indoor use for campus backbones in lashed aerial and duct installations. The loose tube gel-free design is fully waterblocked using craft-friendly, water-swellable materials, which means cable access is simple and no clean up is re- quired. The flexible craft-friendly buffer tubes are easy to route in closures and the SZ-stranded, loose tube design isolates fibers from installation and environmental rigors while allowing easy midspan access. The all-dielectric cable construction requires no bonding or grounding and these cables have a medium-density polyethylene jacket that is rugged, durable and easy to strip.

 

Features

 

Gel-free waterblocking technology
Craft-friendly cable preparation

Medium-density polyethylene jacket
Rugged, durable and easy to strip while providing supe- rior protection against UV radiation, fungus, abrasion and other environmental factors

All-dielectric construction

Requires no grounding or bonding

6-F 50/125 LT DUCT/AERIAL 3.0/1.0 DB/KM 700/500 MHZ*KM ALTOS PRET150 CLRCRV

ALTOS Loose Tube, Gel-Free Cable, 6 F, 50m multimode (OM2)

Gel-free waterblocking technology; Craft-friendly cable preparation

medium-density polyethylene jacket; Rugged, durable and easy to strip while providing superior protection against UV radiation, fungus, abrasion and other environmental factors

All-dielectric construction; Requires no grounding or bonding

Unique-Tel Cable Systems ALTOS All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cables are designed for outdoor and limited indoor use for campus backbones in lashed, aerial and duct installations.

The loose tube gel-free design is fully waterblocked using craft-friendly, water-swellable materials, which means cable access is simple and no clean up is required.

The flexible craft-friendly buffer tubes are easy to route in closures and the SZ-stranded, loose tube design isolates fibers from installation and environmental rigors while allowing easy midspan access.

The all-dielectric cable construction requires no bonding or grounding and these cables have a medium-density polyethylene jacket that is rugged, durable and easy to strip.

 

Specifications

 

Optical Characteristics (cabled)
Fiber Core Diameter 50 µm
Fiber Type Multimode
Fiber Category OM2
Wavelengths 850 nm / 1300 nm
Maximum Attenuation 3.0 dB/km / 1.0 dB/km
Min. Overfilled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth 700 MHz*km / 500 MHz*km
Minimum Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) 950 MHz*km / -
Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet 750 m / 600 m
Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet 150 m / -

 

General Specifications
Environment Outdoor
Application Aerial, Duct
Cable Type Loose Tube
Product Type Dielectric
Fiber Category 50 µm MM (OM2)

 

Temperature Range
Storage -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)
Installation -30 °C to 70 °C (-22 °F to 158 °F)
Operation -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)

 

Cable Design
Central Element Dielectric
Fiber Count 6
Fiber Coloring Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White
Fibers per Tube 6
Number of Tube Positions 6
Number of Active Tubes 1
Buffer Tube Color Coding Blue
Buffer Tube Diameter 2.5 mm (0.1 in)
Number of Filling Elements 5
Tape Water-swellable
Number of Ripcords 1
Outer Jacket Material Polyethylene (PE)
Outer Jacket Color Black

 

Mechanical Characteristics Cable
Max. Tensile Strengths, Short-Term 2700 N (600 lbf)
Max. Tensile Strengths, Long-Term 890 N (200 lbf)
Weight 73 kg/km (49 lb/1000 ft)
Nominal Outer Diameter 10.5 mm (0.41 in)

 

6-fiber-optic-cable-loose-tube-gel-free-durable-multimode-om2-outdoor

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)