Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

OFNP Ftth Optical Fiber Cable , Multimode Armored Fiber Optic Cable For Telecom Network

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

OFNP Ftth Optical Fiber Cable , Multimode Armored Fiber Optic Cable For Telecom Network

OFNP Ftth Optical Fiber Cable , Multimode Armored Fiber Optic Cable For Telecom Network
OFNP Ftth Optical Fiber Cable , Multimode Armored Fiber Optic Cable For Telecom Network

Large Image :  OFNP Ftth Optical Fiber Cable , Multimode Armored Fiber Optic Cable For Telecom Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: NWGL01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: fiber optic reel
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 2 Core Color: Black
Sheath: LSZH OR PVC Length: 2km Or Customized Length
Certificate: RoHS Complian0074 Application: Aerial,Duct,Telecom,Network
Type: Outdoor Optical Cable Aerial Test: 100% Optically Inspected And Tested
High Light:

central tube fiber cable

,

ftth aerial drop cable

2 Fiber Indoor / Outdoor Cable Multimode OFNP for Telecom Network FTTH​

 

DESCRIPTION

 

Indoor/Outdoor Cable Multimode OM1/2/3, Black Plenum / Riser

UNIQUE TEL ’s Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor Cable is composed of high quality colored tight buffers, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. They are designed to be flexible enough to be used indoors but are also rugged enough to be used in general outdoor applications. Our I/O Cable comes with a standard UV resistant black PVC outer jacket, but is also available in other colors.

 

Product Features

 

  • 900µm Tight Buffers
  • Aramid yarn strength members
  • Exclusive use of Corning® optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Buffers strip consistently between 3.5 - 5 lbs-f, helpful for onsite termination
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
  • RoHS Complian0074

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Mode

Multimode, OM2/OM3, 50/125

OM1,62.5/125

Fiber Count 2 Fiber
Wave Length 1310nm / 1550mn

Operating Temperature

0 ~ 70°C
Armor No
Rating Plenum / Riser (OFNP)
Color Black

 


2-fiber-indooroutdoor-cable-multimode-om1-ofnp

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)