Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

MPO To MPO Trunk Cable , Telecom Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable High Bandwidth 12 - 288 Fibers

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO To MPO Trunk Cable , Telecom Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable High Bandwidth 12 - 288 Fibers

MPO To MPO Trunk Cable , Telecom Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable High Bandwidth 12 - 288 Fibers
MPO To MPO Trunk Cable , Telecom Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable High Bandwidth 12 - 288 Fibers

Large Image :  MPO To MPO Trunk Cable , Telecom Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable High Bandwidth 12 - 288 Fibers

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: CE RoHS
Model Number: GXTX05
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: Typ. 0.15dB Applications: Data Centers
Certificate: TIA/EIA-568-C.3 Design: Extreme Low Water Peak
Jacketing: OFNP, OFNR, And LSZH Installation: Pulling Eye And Reels Design
Wavelength: 1310 And 1550nm Wavelength Connectors: Low-loss MTP/ MPO Connectors
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic network cable

Low Loss MTP to MPO Singlemode Trunk Cable Telecom High Bandwidth 12-288 Fibers

 

Description

 

Unique-Tel single mode MTP/ MPO trunk cables are designed for low-loss, high bandwidth applications. An easier alternative to installing individual patch cables, MTP/ MPO trunks promote fast routing of fiber optic cable, and termination by a single MTP/ MPO connector.

Unique-Tel high performance fiber optic cable assemblies are pre-terminated with 12 core MTP/ MPO connectors and offered in customer-specified lengths and configurations.

Counts from 12, 16, 24, 32, 36, 48, 72, 96, and 144 optical fibers and up to 288 optical fibers. Those high density cables utilize pathways more efficiently, and improve fiber optic cable management and flexibility for network adds and changes.

OS2 9/125 μm fiber optic cable construction is ideal for 1310 and 1550 nm applications. Extreme low water peak optical fiber design helps reduce wavelength attenuation and dispersion over the E band spectrum. Bend insensitive glass helps minimize macro bend-induced loss caused by technician handling and improves overall network reliability.

Unique-Tel MTP/ MPO single mode trunk cables are plenum, riser or LSZH rated for indoor use, and are pre-tested at its 6S certificated factory for high quality and performance.

 

Specifications

 

Parameters Multimode Multimode Singlemode
MTP® Multi-fiber connector type MTP® Elite PC 0° MTP® Elite PC 0° MTP® Elite APC 8°
Color MTP® housing aqua violet yellow
Insertion loss typ. 0.15dB typ. 0.15dB typ. 0.15dB
Return loss typ. >35dB typ. >35dB typ. >65dB
Polarity Method A/ B/ C Method A/ B/ C Method A/ B/ C
Color single connector housing aqua violet blue(LC/UPC)/ green(LC/APC)
Operating Temperature -20°C – +60°C -20°C – +60°C -20°C – +60°C
Mating cycles 1000 1000 1000

 

Features

 

  • Low-loss MTP/ MPO connectors
  • Extreme low water peak optical fiber design
  • High precision pre-terminated at Sinocomms’ factory for quality and network longevity
  • Options of pinned MTP/ MPO (Male type) and Non-pinned MTP/ MPO (Female type) on connector ends
  • OFNP, OFNR, and LSZH fiber optic cable rated jacketing
  • Optimized for 1310 and 1550nm wavelength applications
  • Pulling eye and reels design suitable for different installation environment

 

Applications

 

  • Data centers
  • Storage Area Networks
  • High-density architectures
  • High-speed computing

 

Compliances

 

  • TIA/EIA-568-C.3
  • IEC 60793 and IEC 60794
  • IEC 61753, IEC 61754 and IEC 61755
  • IEC 60332-1, IEC 61034-1/2 and IEC 61754-1/2
  • RoHS, REACH and SvHC

 

MPO To MPO Trunk Cable , Telecom Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable High Bandwidth 12 - 288 Fibers 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)