Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Cable Accessories

FC / APC Fiber Cable Accessories Simplex 3mm Fiber Optic Attenuator Epoxy Connector Kit

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

FC / APC Fiber Cable Accessories Simplex 3mm Fiber Optic Attenuator Epoxy Connector Kit

FC / APC Fiber Cable Accessories Simplex 3mm Fiber Optic Attenuator Epoxy Connector Kit
FC / APC Fiber Cable Accessories Simplex 3mm Fiber Optic Attenuator Epoxy Connector Kit

Large Image :  FC / APC Fiber Cable Accessories Simplex 3mm Fiber Optic Attenuator Epoxy Connector Kit

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: Customized
Model Number: GXJT01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Month
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: <5dB Return Loss: >50dB
Material: Epoxy Operating Temperature: -40 To +80 Degree
Function: Protector Cover,anti-slip Operation Wavelength: SM:1200 To1600 Nm Or 1310/1550 Nm
High Light:

fiber optic cable accessories

,

ftth accessories

FC/APC Single Mode Simplex 3mm Fiber Optic Attenuator Epoxy Connector Kit

 

Overview

 

Our Epoxy Type Connectors are available with a wide variety of options, including Simplex, Duplex, Single-mode, Multimode and 3mm, 2mm, or 900µm boot sizes. Available connectors include LC, FC, SC and ST.

 

Features

 

Type: Fixed Type,

Female to male type,

In-Line Attenuator (Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type),

Variable Type;

Based on IEC 60869

Environmentally Stable and Reliable

Accurate Size

High Directivity

Excellent Return Loss

 

Application

 

  1. Telecommunications
  2. LAN,CATV,FTTH
  3. Fiber optic sensors
  4. Testing instruments
  5. Multi-channel subscriber loop
  6. Optical transmission system
  7. Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

Specifications

 

Product Type Fixed Attenuator Male/Female to Male/Female
Operation Wavelength SM:1200 to1600 nm or 1310/1550 nm
MM:850nm , 1300nm
Return Loss ≥50 db (PC)
≥55 db (UPC)
≥65 db (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy +/-0.5db for 1 to 5db attenuation
+/-10% for 6 to 30db attenuation
Polarization Dependent loss ≤0.2db
Mechanical endurance >1000
Maximum optical Input power 200mW
Operating Temp Range -40 to +80 degree
Standard YD/T 1272.4-2007

 

Order Options

 

Connector Type Application Wavelength Attenuation
FC PC 1310nm 1,2,3.......,30db
 
SC UPC 1550nm
ST APC 1310/1550nm
LC    
E2000    
MPO    
MU    


fcapc-single-mode-simplex-3mm-epoxy-connector-kit

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)