Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

F200N Tensile Multimode Fiber Pigtail , High Return Loss LC Fiber Pigtail

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

F200N Tensile Multimode Fiber Pigtail , High Return Loss LC Fiber Pigtail

F200N Tensile Multimode Fiber Pigtail , High Return Loss LC Fiber Pigtail
F200N Tensile Multimode Fiber Pigtail , High Return Loss LC Fiber Pigtail

Large Image :  F200N Tensile Multimode Fiber Pigtail , High Return Loss LC Fiber Pigtail

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: GXWX05
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Tensile: F200N Durability: N=1000
Operating: -40℃ ~+80℃ Insertion Loss: Low
Type: MU Fiber Optic Pigtail Diameter: Ø0.9, Ø2.0, And Ø3.0 Mm
High Light:

patch cord pigtail

,

lc fiber pigtail

Indoor Pigtail Terminated Fiber Optic Patch Cable Low Insertion Loss Multimode​

 

Features

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss; High environmental stability; Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm; Simplex, duplex or multi-fiber Pigtail Types: Bundle, Ribbon, Waterproof; Armored Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc. Fiber Mode: Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4) Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

 
Advantages
 

Lower labor costs

Installers working with single mode fiber typically have a fusion splicer machine. With a fusion splicer, you just splice the pigtail right onto the fiber cable in a minute or less

Factory guaranteed high quality

The factory-terminated pigtails are made in a controlled environment (the factory) and high quality polishing machines. The factory promises low insertion loss, high return loss (low reflection).
Each pigtail is labeled with factory-tested insertion loss and return loss. Also a serial number that you can trace to the factory measurements.

 

APPLICATIONS

 

A fiber pigtail is a single, short, usually tight-buffered fiber optic cable with a factory-installed connector on one end, and un-terminated fiber on the other end.

Fiber optic pigtails are used to terminated fiber optic cables via fusion splicing or mechanical splicing as shown in the picture below.

The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fiber or a multi-fiber trunk. Splicing of pigtails to each fiber in the trunk "breaks out" the multi-fiber cable into its component fibers for connection to the end equipment.

High quality fiber pigtails combined with correct fusion splicing practices offer the best performance for fiber optic cable termination.

99% of single mode applications use pigtails, but pigtails are also used in many multimode applications.

 

Specifications

 

Type Single-mode Multimode
Patch cord Type MU Fiber Optic pigtail
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.25
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 N/A
Repeatability (dB) IL≤0.2 RL≤5 IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB) IL≤0.2 dB RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB) IL≤0.2 dB RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability n=1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm) Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0

 

F200N Tensile Multimode Fiber Pigtail , High Return Loss LC Fiber Pigtail 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)