Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

3m 6 Core Multimode OM1 Optical Pigtail , FC Pigtail For Network Telecom FTTH

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

3m 6 Core Multimode OM1 Optical Pigtail , FC Pigtail For Network Telecom FTTH

3m 6 Core Multimode OM1 Optical Pigtail , FC Pigtail For Network Telecom FTTH
3m 6 Core Multimode OM1 Optical Pigtail , FC Pigtail For Network Telecom FTTH

Large Image :  3m 6 Core Multimode OM1 Optical Pigtail , FC Pigtail For Network Telecom FTTH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: GXWX01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 6 Connector: FC/UPC
Class: Jacketed Return Loss: >=50 DB
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Mode: Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Etc. Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,CATV
High Light:

patch cord pigtail

,

lc fiber pigtail

3m 6 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail FC Multimode OM1 for Network Telecom FTTH

 

DESCRIPTION

 

Multimode, OM3, 50/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail

A high quality Multimode, OM3, 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with FC/UPC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industry standards while adhering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

UNIQUE TEL also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

6 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 OM1/OM2 Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The bunch fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

 

Product Features

 

Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks

Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards

Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss

Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering Identifiable fibre buffer colors under all lighting conditions Reduces installation time Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping.

Data Centers, premise installations Telecommunication networks Local area networks(LAN) Wide area networks(WAN) Indoor Applications

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Connector A LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category OM1/OM2 Jacket Color Orange
Fiber Count 6 Polish UPC
Wavelength 850nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss 0.3dB Interchangeability 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB Vibration 0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75C Storage temperature -45~85C

 

Class

Jacketed
Fiber Count 6
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Connector FC/UPC


3m-6-fiber-fc-pigtail-multimode-om1

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)