Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket

1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket
1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket 1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket 1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket

Large Image :  1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: GXTX02
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Bend Radius: 30mm Material: PVC
Jacket: Pull-Proof Length: Customize
Return Loss: ≥50dB Insertion Loss: <=3.0 DB
Certificate: RoHS Compliant Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Aromr: Crush And Rodent Resistant
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

bulk fiber optic cable

1m LC to LC Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Armored Fiber Cable for Hazardous Areas

 

Overview

 

Armored, Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)

Armored fiber patch cords are available in standard and non-standard lengths. They provide consistent high reliability and stability. Both simplex and duplex varieties have the same jacket, armored cord, and Kevlar strength members with the only difference being the coating on the fiber. All have excellent return loss (SCAPC typical: >65dB), low insertion loss (typical: <0.2dB), and are rugged, flexible and easy to install. These assemblies are superior for rough handling applications such as head ends, engineering and lab environments.

Armored Fiber Patch Cables feature a specialized jacketing that increases the durability of fiber cables by up to 10x, yet retains full cable flexibility. Each fiber patch cable is available with various popular connectors such as the LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST adapters.

This patch cable is armored for maximum strength and durability without sacrificing flexibility or size. It is crush and rodent resistant without being bulky, heavy or messy. This means that it can be used in hazardous areas where more rugged cable is required. Armored fiber optic patch cables are made with similar outer diameter to standard patch cables, making them both space saving and strong.

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. This high-quality Multimode fiber optic patch cable is designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 

Benefits

 

  • Rugged and flexible
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High reliability / stability

 

Applications

 

  • Telecommunications networks
  • CATV; Data Distribution
  • Local Area Networks
  • Passive Optical Networks

 

Product Features

 

Crush and rodent resistant

Bend Radius of 30mm

100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss

Pull-Proof Jacket

Immune to electrical interference

RoHS Compliant

 

Specifications

 

Connector LC - LC
Length 01 Meter (3ft)
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Type Duplex

 

1m-lc-to-lc-duplex-625-armored-fiber-cable

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)