Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 Color Fiber Optic Pigtail 2 - 48 Cores Single / Multi Mode Various Connector Types

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Color Fiber Optic Pigtail 2 - 48 Cores Single / Multi Mode Various Connector Types

12 Color Fiber Optic Pigtail 2 - 48 Cores Single / Multi Mode Various Connector Types
12 Color Fiber Optic Pigtail 2 - 48 Cores Single / Multi Mode Various Connector Types 12 Color Fiber Optic Pigtail 2 - 48 Cores Single / Multi Mode Various Connector Types

Large Image :  12 Color Fiber Optic Pigtail 2 - 48 Cores Single / Multi Mode Various Connector Types

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: GXWX02
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Storage: -45~85°C Operating: -40~75°C
Wavelength: 1310, 1510 Diameter: φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 Mm
Length: 1, 2, 3 Meter Or Customized Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum
High Light:

ribbon fiber pigtail

,

lc fiber pigtail

12 Color Fiber Optic Pigtail 2 - 48 Cores Single Multi Mode Various Connector Types

 

Description

 

Fiber optic pigtail is a fiber optic cable terminated with a factory-installed connector on one end, leaving the other end terminated. Hence the connector side can be linked to equipment and the other side melted with optical fiber cables. Fiber optic pigtail are utilized to terminate fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing. High-quality pigtail cables, coupled with correct fusion splicing practices offer the best performance possible for fiber optic cable terminations. Fiber optic pigtails are usually found in fiber optic management equipment like ODF, fiber terminal box and distribution box.

 

Quick Detail

 

(1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA, FDDI, ESCON
(2)Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
(3)Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3(10G)fiber
(4)Cable Quantity: Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores…
(5)Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
(6)Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
(7)Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 

Features

 

Various connector type available

Low back reflection loss

Compact size

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Diameter Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm Fiber Available

Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

 

Applications

 

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

 

Specifications

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

12 Color Fiber Optic Pigtail 2 - 48 Cores Single / Multi Mode Various Connector Types 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)