Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

0.9mm Pigtail Single Mode , 1m SC APC Single Mode Pigtail 12 Core For FTTx Network

China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. certification
These guys are really professional at trading as well as networking stuffs, saved me a lot of energy and money.

—— John Karanja

Nice working with you, flawless product, considering the next deal.

—— Michael Morrison

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9mm Pigtail Single Mode , 1m SC APC Single Mode Pigtail 12 Core For FTTx Network

0.9mm Pigtail Single Mode , 1m SC APC Single Mode Pigtail 12 Core For FTTx Network
0.9mm Pigtail Single Mode , 1m SC APC Single Mode Pigtail 12 Core For FTTx Network 0.9mm Pigtail Single Mode , 1m SC APC Single Mode Pigtail 12 Core For FTTx Network

Large Image :  0.9mm Pigtail Single Mode , 1m SC APC Single Mode Pigtail 12 Core For FTTx Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: GXWX10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Detailed Product Description
Temperature: -40 To 85°C Repeatability: ±0.1dB
Type: Standard,Master Test: Tested By DORC ZX-1
Polishing: UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°) Fiber Type: OS1, OM1, OM2, OM3
High Light:

ribbon fiber pigtail

,

lc fiber pigtail

Fiber Optic 0.9mm Singlemode 1m SC APC 12 Core Pigtail for FTTx Network

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Features

 

Low insertion loss

Low return loss

Various connector types available

Easy instalation

Environmentally stable

 

Description

 

Available in: SPC (Super Physical Contact), UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) or APC (Angled Physical Contact)
Fiber type: G652.D, G655 and G657.A
Construction of secondary protection: tight or loose
Available in 12 colours of primary and secondary protection

Fiber types: OM1, OM2 and OM3
Construction of secondary protection: tight or loose
Available in 12 colours of primary and secondary protection

 

Specifications

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss
(For Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

0.9mm Pigtail Single Mode , 1m SC APC Single Mode Pigtail 12 Core For FTTx Network 0

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8615902777902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)